Roll of Honour

Solo 

No Date  Name   Start Time  Finish TIme Total Time   Club Cat  Report 
1  5/6/2020  Thomas Phillips  07.35  19.37 12h 2m 54s Dallam MV50 strava
2 12/6/2020 Kel Richardson 05.55 23.53 17h 58m 16s Dallam FV40 strava
3 12/6/2020 Stuart Allan 05.55 23.53 17h 58m 16s   MV50 strava
4 20/6/2020 Paul Tynan 07.45 20:48 13h 9m 3s Lonsdale MV50 strava
5 24/6/2020 Ross Jenkin 07.45 19.42 11h 59m 22s Howgill Harriers MS strava
6 01/07/2020 Tracey Barker 04:00 18:03 16h 03m 19s Dallam FV50  
7 04/07/2020 Penny Attwood 04:30 19:29 14h 59m 30s Dallam FV50 strava
8 04/07/2020 Sue Taylor 04:30 19:29 14h 59m 30s   FV40 strava
9 06/07/2020 Alison Munford 07:04 21:45 14h 41m 21s   FV50 strava
10 11/07/2020 Harvey Lord 07.30 17.25 9h 55m 43s Black Coombe MS  
11 20/07/2020 Richard Jarvis 05.38 10:13 16h 35m 0s Dallam MV50 strava
12 25/07/2020 Karen Nash 06:20 17:49 11h 29m 54s  SROC FV50 strava
13 27/07/2020 Sarah Gerrish 07:00 18:24 11h 24m:13s Helm Hill FS strava
14 30/07/2020 Cass Chisolm 07:30 20:27 12h 57m  29s Calder Valley FR FS strava
15 15/08/2020 Cat Slater 06:30 18:01 12h 1m Helm Hill FS  
16 22/08/2020 Alice Kershaw 06:30 21:55 15h 25m   FS garmin
17 22/08/2020 Don Kershaw 06:30 21:55 15h 25m   MV60 garmin
18 23/08/2020 David Wilson 06:20 20:18 13h 58m 09s Bowland FR MV50 strava
19 23/08/2020 Ben Wilson 06:20 20:18 13h 58m 09s Bowland FR MS
20 29/08/2020 William Fish 07::32 19:15 11h 43m 51s Dallam MS strava
21 31/10/2020 Beau Smith 07:00 17:10 10h 10m 31s   MS strava

 

Relay

No

Date

Name

Start

Finish

Total Time 

Leg 1

Leg 2

Leg 3

Leg 4

Leg 5

1

 13/6/2020

Dallam Men

 08.00

 18.17

10h 17m 30s

Jon Wallbank
1hr 40m
Mike Smith
3hr 3m
Dave Nichols
2hr 2m
Tyrone Lewis
1hr 18m
Scott Boswell
2hr 14m
2

03/7/2020

Dallam Ladies

07:35

18:19

10h 39m 5s

Karen Gates
1hr 55m
Debbie Copley
2hr 55m
Jessica Goodfellow 
2hr 0m
Lorna Hewitt
1hr 48m
Grace Leedham
2hr 4m
3

08/07/2020

LRGS

08:00

19:01

11h 01m

Steve Bell
2hr 0m
Al Shawcross
3hr 02m
Andy Wilkinson
2hr 13m
Rus Wareing
1hr 40m
Richard Mellon
2hr 6m
4

11/07/2020

Team Park View

08:00

15:58

7h 58m

Jon Rylance
1.09
Dan Golding
1.49
Tom Tipping
1.23
Jim Hacking
1.36
Martin Gardiner
2.01 
5

15/07/2020

Dallam Ladies V60

07:28

18.54

11h 26m

Elizabeth Rooke
2:11
Wendy Dodds
2:53
Marian De Silva
2:24
Helen Whitehouse
1:36
Dorcas Doolan
2:22
6

17/07/2020

LRGS 2

08:00

16:57

8h 57m

Scott Young
1:23
David Rowe
2:44
Doug King
1:52 
Chris Pyle
1:04 
Al Shawcross
1h 54m
7

18/07/2020

Lonsdale Men

09:00

18:06

9h 1m

Greg Sykes
1:26
M Cvetkovic-Jones
2:21
A Smilie/C Briffet
1:55
K Mercer/J Coleman
1:11
R Wood/J Hobbs
2:05
8

18/07/2020

Lonsdale Women

09:00

18:07

9h 7m

Alex Dent
1:33
Mary Hodgson
2:21
E Blundell/C Graham/K Ludley
2:04
C Nance/S McCartney
1:18
Feleena de Silver
1:51
9

19/07/2020

Dallam Men 2

09:00

17:08

8h 8m

Graham Beaumont
1:25
John Gill
2:00
Will Fish
1:31
Andy O'brien
1:31
Roland Kelly
1:41
10

02/08/2020

Dallam Mixed 1

07:30

17:27

9h 57m

Steve Jeffs
1:47
John Leech
2:25
Debbie Copley
1:49
Emma McColm
1:35
Dorcas Doolan
2:21
11

02/08/2020

Scrambled Legs

05:31
 
17:35

12h 4m

Lisa Morgan
2:43
Amy Ball
2:47
Jane Openshaw
2:23
Buffy Winship Bailey
1:31
Helen Barnes
2:55
12

09/08/2020

Dallam V60 Men

07:30

16:58

9h 28m

Andy Stokes
1:29
Steve Jeffs
2:42
Greg Tagney
1:58
Nick Gannicliffe
1:28
Graham Beaumont
1:51
13

11/08/2020

LOC V60 Mixed

07:15

20:23

13h 8m

A Smith/P Williams
2:20
D Fryer/A Robinson
3:14
I Williamson/P Richardson
2:45
John Nash/Janet Nash
2:01
C Etherden/N French
2:48
14

05/09/2020

COLT Women FV40

 06:52

17:38

10h 46m
 
Annette Quarry
1:56
Maggie Wild
2:51
Kyla Bennett
2:00
Sophie Fosker
1:24
Jenny Evans
2:16

 

Every person on the Roll of Honour receives one of these superb certificates created by Sue Taylor

 

Available to all finishers is a beautiful Bay Limestone Round pebble - see our news page

pebble2

facebook